Made from the seeds of the sweet almond tree. Sweet Almond oil is known to contain essential fatty acids and natural vitamins including E, A and others. Moisturizing & nourishing for all types of skin. Very versatile and may be used in soaps, lotions and skin care products. Quickly absorbed. Ideal for massage therapy. Anti-aging properties. Great alternative to lotion.
United States: We offer FREE shipping for orders over $49. Orders under $49 are $3.95 for flat rate shipping.
Canada: $10.00 flat rate shipping.
For Shipping Policies Click Here